WonderFold W2 Elite Pro vs WonderFold W2 Luxe Pro

The WonderFold W2 Elite Pro is 4 lb lighter by its maker's figure (45.2 lb to 49.2 lb). At the makers' own prices the WonderFold W2 Elite Pro is about $100 less.

WonderFold W2 Elite Pro stroller

WonderFold

WonderFold W2 Elite Pro

No folded size published

~$599

Two elevated seats recline and face forward or back, each with a five-point harness, on a push wagon with an insulated rear basket.

Best for: Beach days and walks from home with two toddlers

WonderFold W2 Luxe Pro stroller

WonderFold

WonderFold W2 Luxe Pro

No folded size published

~$699

This is the Luxe tier of WonderFold's two-seat wagon.

Best for: Beach and park days with two toddlers

Check price on Amazon
Specification comparison of the WonderFold W2 Elite Pro and the WonderFold W2 Luxe Pro
SpecificationWonderFold W2 Elite ProWonderFold W2 Luxe Pro
Approx. price~$599~$699
TypeStroller wagonStroller wagon
Double layoutWagon, two reversible seatsWagon, two reversible seats
Weight45.2 lb49.2 lb
Newborn optionNot for newbornsNot for newborns
FoldStands when foldedStands when folded
Basketnot published11 lb
Max child weight50 lb per seat50 lb per seat
ReclineReclining seats, forward or parent-facingRemovable reclining seats, forward or parent-facing
Car seatsNone listed by the makerNone listed by the maker

WonderFold W2 Elite Pro: what it gives up

  • 45.2 lb with seats, 12.6 lb more than a Veer Cruiser
  • From 6 months, and no car seat adapter available yet
  • Folded dimensions given only in a diagram, not as text

WonderFold W2 Luxe Pro: what it gives up

  • 49.2 lb with seats installed
  • $699, $100 above the W2 Elite Pro
  • From 6 months, with no car seat adapter yet
  • Dimensions appear only in diagrams

Full pages: WonderFold W2 Elite Pro · WonderFold W2 Luxe Pro